Estate Agent Dublin, Estate Agent North Dublin | Durkin DeVere Estate Agents & Advisors

At Durkin DeVere, we respect your right to privacy on line. We value your business and hold all the information you provide us in strict confidence.

At times, we will ask our clients and future clients for personal information. This information can be your name, address, phone number, email address to name a few. When you provide us with personal information, it helps us help you reach your property goals. We cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information sent via the internet.

By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and may place notices on other pages of the Web Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. We will also email you should we make any changes so that you may consent to our use of your information in that way. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

Durkin DeVere is the sole owner of information collected on this Web Site. We will take steps to keep your personal information confidential. This includes strictly limiting internal access to client information databases, and communicating our on-line privacy statement to all our employees.

Durkin DeVere will not sell, lease/rent or disclose our clients’ personal information to other companies for use in selling products or services. Durkin DeVere reserve the right to transfer information (including your personal information) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of Durkin DeVere provided that the third party agrees to the terms of this privacy policy and provided that the third party only uses your personal information for the purposes that you provided it to us.

Like most Web Sites, when you use this Web Site, general information about your visit is collected automatically. We may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purpose of monitoring usage of this Web Site in order to help us develop this Web Site and our services and may provide such aggregate information to third parties. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify any individual.

This Web Site uses ‘session’ cookies which are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the Web Site. These cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you and your visit. You may choose to disable cookies in your web browser privacy settings in which case it will not affect your visit to our Web Site.

Under the Data Protection Acts you have the right to obtain a copy of the information that we hold on you and right to correct any inaccuracies in this information.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the information we hold on you, this privacy policy, please email info@durkindevere.ie.